Your privacy is important to us at Jeffcart Application and www.jeffcart.in. As such, we are committed to being transparent and open. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect and utilize information about our customers.

     This privacy policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information technology act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information technology act, 2000. this privacy policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature

SECURITY

     No data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure. Consequently, any information that you transfer to Jeffcart is sent at your own risk. However, Jeffcart uses website security measures consistent with current best practice to protect its website, email and mailing lists. These measures include technical, procedural, monitoring, encryption and tracking steps intended to safeguard data from misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, loss, alteration or destruction. We realize there can be incidents of misuse or unauthorized program incursions, as with any website, service or consumer interaction. In those instances, our policy is to move quickly to isolate the problem, ensure or restore proper functionality and minimize any inconvenience or risk to our customers. As appropriate and necessary, Jeffcart will notify the relevant authorities of these incidents of misuse or unauthorized program incursions. Jeffcart will not sell or share your personal information with any third party for the purpose of direct marketing without your consent.

Jeffcart has provided this Privacy Policy to Acquaintance You with:

     replace.png    Jeffcart information security practices and policies; and

     replace.png    Jeffcart policy on sharing or transferring Your data or information with third parties. This Privacy Policy may be amended / updated from time to time. Upon amending / updating the Privacy Policy, we will accordingly amend the date above. We suggest that you regularly check this Privacy Policy to apprise yourself of any updates. Your continued use of Website or provision of data or information thereafter will imply Your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy.

    replace.png    Information collected and storage of such Information:
The "Information" (which shall also include data) provided by You to Jeffcart or collected from You by Jeffcart Team may consist of "Personal Information" and "Non-Personal Information".

    replace.png    Personal Information:
Personal Information is Information collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact You. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to:

    replace.png   Your user name along with Your password,
    replace.png    Your name,
    replace.png   Your address,
    replace.png    Your telephone or phone number,
    replace.png    Your e-mail address or other contact information,
    replace.png    Your date of birth,
    replace.png   Your gender,
    replace.png    Information regarding your transactions on the Website, (including sales or purchase history),
    replace.png    Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details,
    replace.png    Internet Protocol address,
    replace.png    Any other items of ‘sensitive personal data or information' as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000;
     replace.png    Identification code of your communication device which You use to access the Website or otherwise deal with any Jeffcartentity,
     replace.png   Any other Information that You provide during Your registration process, if any, on the Website. Such Personal Information may be collected in various ways including during the course of You:
    replace.png    registering as a user on the Website,
    replace.png   registering as a seller on the Website,
    replace.png    availing certain services offered on the Website. Such instances include but are not limited to making an offer for sale, online purchase, participating in any online survey or contest, communicating with Jeffcart’s customer service by phone, email or otherwise or posting user reviews on the items available on the Website, or
   replace.png    otherwise doing business on the Website or otherwise dealing with any Jeffcart entity. We may receive Personal information about you from third parties, such as social media services, commercially available sources and business partners. If you access Website through a social media service or connect a service on Website to a social media service, the information we collect may include your user name associated with that social media service, any information or content the social media service has the right to share with us, such as your profile picture, email address or friends list, and any information you have made public in connection with that social media service. When you access the Website or otherwise deal with any Jeffcart entity through social media services or when you connect any Website to social media services, you are authorizing Jeffcartto collect, store, and use and retain such information and content in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
    replace.png    The type of data or information that You share with or provide to Jeffcart and that Jeffcart collects from You;
    replace.png   The purpose for collection of such data or information from You;
    replace.png    Non-Personal Information:
Jeffcart may also collect information other than Personal Information from You through the Website when You visit and / or use the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. This Non-Personal Information would not assist Jeffcart to identify You personally. This Non-Personal Information may include:
    replace.png    Your geographic location,
    replace.png   details of Your telecom service provider or internet service provider,
    replace.png    the type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc.),
    replace.png    the operating system of Your system, device and the Website You last visited before visiting the Website,
    replace.png    The duration of Your stay on the Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of Your access, Non-Personal Information is collected through various ways such through the use of cookies. Jeffcart may store temporary or permanent ‘cookies' on Your computer. You can erase or choose to block these cookies from Your computer. You can configure Your computer's browser to alert You when we attempt to send You a cookie with an option to accept or refuse the cookie. If You have turned cookies off, You may be prevented from using certain features of the Website.
   replace.png    Ads: Jeffcartmay use third-party service providers to serve ads on Jeffcart's behalf across the internet and sometimes on the Website. They may collect Non-Personal Information about Your visits to the Website, and Your interaction with our products and services on the Website. Please do note that Personal Information and Non Personal Information may be treated differently as per this Privacy Policy.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

     Jeffcart hereby reserves the right to modify/amend or otherwise change this privacy policy, as it deems necessary or appropriate, due to legal compliance requirements or changes to our business practices. If you have provided us with an email address we will endeavor to notify you, by email to that address, of any material change to how we will use personally identifiable information.

Further Acknowledgements

You hereby acknowledge and agree that this Privacy Policy:
replace.png   provides for the purposes of collection and usage of the Information;
replace.png   provides for reasonable security practices and procedures.
replace.png    is clear and easily accessible and provide statements of Jeff Guarrenty and practices with respective to the Information;
replace.png    provides for the various types of personal or sensitive personal data of information to be collected;
replace.png    provides for disclosure of Information; and

CONTACT US

     If you have any questions or comments about this policy or if you would like us to update information we hold about you or help you to adjust your preferences,please contact us by

Visit : www.Jeffcart.in/customercare
Email us  : support@jeffcart.in
Toll free : 1800-425-6015

My favorite products.

No favorite products have been determined just yet.

favorite_border 0